Program

05 March 2019, First Day

08:00-09:45

Registration & Coffee Break Time

09:45-10:45

Exhibition Area

Opening and Protocol Speeches

Erol Çubukçu, The Chair of the NPPES

Anton Dedusenko, Deputy Chairman of Akkuyu Nuclear Board of Directors & First Deputy CEO of REIN JSC

Chung, Jae-hoon, President, Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power (KHNP)

Nurettin Özdebir, President, Ankara Chamber of Industry (ASO)

Fatih Dönmez The Minister of Energy and Natural Resources (TBC)

10:45-12:30

Conference Room

Session I: Nuclear Expertise from France: A Wide Range of Value-Added Services for Newcomer Countries Driven by Safety and Performance

Chair: Philippe Pierrard, Regional Nuclear Counselor, CEA Delegation, Embassy of France in Turkey

Audrey Navon-Gross, Communications & Human Capacity Building Project Manager, I2EN

Michel Boivineau, International Cooperation Manager, International Affairs Department, IRSN

Jean-Yves Blanc, International Collaboration, Nuclear Energy Division, CEA

Haïkel Ben Aoun, Head of Development & International Relations, GIFE/French Nuclear Suppliers Group

12:30-13:30

Lunch & Networking Time

13:30 – 15:00

Conference Room

Session II: The Seminar for Suppliers of Akkuyu NPP Project operated by Rosatom

Chair: Alexander Voronkov, Regional Vice-President, Director of Rosatom Middle East and North Africa

Ibrahim Halil Dere, Nuclear Energy General Directorate General Manager (Acting), Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources, Republic of Turkey

Anton Dedusenko, Deputy chairman of Akkuyu Nuclear Board of Directors, First Deputy CEO of REIN JSC

Alexander Voronkov, Regional Vice-President, Director of Rosatom Middle East and North Africa

Evgeny Kozlov, Akkuyu NPP Project Director, REIN JSC

Bogdan Yudin, Head of Regulatory Compliance and Certification, AKKUYU NUCLEAR project company

16:30-18:00

Conference Room

Session III: Challenges for a Robust and Secure Nuclear Supply Chain: Globalisation, Localisation, Oversight and Safety Culture operated by IFNEC

Chair: Henri Paillere, Deputy Head, Division of Nuclear Technology Development and Economics (NTE), Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA)

Yusuf Ceylan, Head of Inspection Division, Turkish Atomic Energy Authority (TAEK)

Greg Kaser, Staff Director, Supply Chain Working Group, World Nuclear Association (WNA)

ZHANG Xubo, Director-General of China Nuclear Energy Development Center, C/NEA

Elina Teplinsky, Partner, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Men Changhua, Program Officer, C/NEA (China Nuclear Energy Development Center)

Radim Hruby, Chairman of Commercial Committee, Czech Power Industry Alliance & Sales Director Nuclear Project, Skoda Praha

Haïkel Ben Aoun, Head of Development&International Relations, GIFE/French Nuclear Suppliers Group

Feyza Ercengiz, Industrial Projects, Manager, ATA Freight Line

Antoine Bondoux, Global Head Nuclear, GEODIS

06 March 2019, Second Day

09:00-10:00

Registration & Coffee Break Time

09:45-10:00

Keynote Speech: Fatih Alim, Nuclear Technology Department Acting Head, Turkish Atomic Energy Authority (TAEK)

10:00-10:15

Keynote Speech: Arzu Altay, Director of Nuclear Energy Department, Assystem ENVY

10:15-10:30

Keynote Speech: Mustafa Koçak, CEO, Gedik Holding

10:30-12:30

Conference Room

Session IV: Spain Nuclear Industry Coorperation by ForoNuclear

Chair: Esra Songur, Commercial Director, Akkuyu Nuclear

María Vega, President, Cluster of The Nuclear Industry in Cantabria (CINC)

Emilio Bobo, Business Development Department, Enusa

Tomás Batuecas, Regional Commercial Director& Strategy and Business Development Directorate, Tecnatom

Antoine De Man, Sales Director, Taim Weser

Manuel Casanova, Vice President Nuclear Business Development, Empresarios Agrupados

Rafael Higes, Commercial Chief Officer Nuclear Services, IDOM

Fabien Berrier, CTO/Director Tecnico, Newtesol

12:30-13:30

Lunch & Networking Time

13:30-17:00

Exhibition Hall

Session V: New Nuclear Build Countries supported by TIKA

Chair: Yavuz Cabbar, General Secretary, Ankara Chamber of Industry

Yaser Abd El-Monem Rihan, Egypt Atomic Energy Authority

M. A. Rashid, Sarkar Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission, Roopur NPP

Ahmad Malkawi, Director, Nuclear Projects Development, Jordan Atomic Energy Commission

Georghe Lucaciu, Executive Director, ROMATOM

Salem Hamdi, Director General, Arab Atomic Energy Agency (AAEA)

Daw S Mosbah, Head of Nuclear Safety and Security Department, AAEA

M. Ali Zulquarnain, Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commision

Ibrahim Elhag Abdalla, Director of Siting Directorate, Sudan Nuclear Power General Directorate

Khalid Moharam Mohammed, Deputy Head of Nuclear Safety Section, Sudan Nuclear Power General Directorate

13:30-17:00

Conference Room

Session VI: GIIN Workshop (Frech Nuclear Supply Chain & Localization Session)

Julien Seyler, International Sales Manager, Baumert

Natalia Zolnikova, International Business Developer, Robatel Industries

Romain Desgeorges, Marketing Manager, Rolls-Royce

Jacques Laebens, Nuclear Business Manager, Schneider Electric

Raphael Couturier, Director – Sales & Marketing, Velan

Haïkel Ben Aoun, Head of Development&International Relations, GIFE/French Nuclear Suppliers Group

Keynote Speech: Ümit Uçar, President of Industry Journalists Association & Editor in Chief of Newspaper Sanayi